Royal Thai Consulate
Priory Court, Saxon Way, Priory Park West
Hessle, Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
HU13 9PB, UK

+44 (0) 1482 581668
Fax +44 (0) 1482 628877

Sitemap

Main Site

Home Page Find Us General Visa Information Tourist Visas Non-Immigrant Visas Transit Visas General Visa Rules & Regulations Visa & Information Downloads Tourism Business & Commercial Social Media News Contact Us Privacy & Cookie Policy

Tourist Visas (Category TR)

Tourist Visa with Single Entry Tourist Visa with Multiple Entry

Non-Immigrant Visas (Category B)

Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for Business Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for Business Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for Business Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for Teaching Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for attending a Business Conference, Trade Fair or to give a Talk or Lecture in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for undertaking a Vocational Training Course in Scuba Diving or Thai Boxing Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa with Single Entry for Person who will be Working on a Ship or Yacht Operating out of Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa for taking an Internship in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "B" Visa for the Purpose of research / Discussions between UK and Thai Universities or Similar

Non-Immigrant Visas (Category ED)

Non-Immigrant Category "ED" Visa for the purpose of participating in an Observation Tour Non-Immigrant Category "ED" Visa for attending an Adult Education Course in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "ED" Visa for Child attending School in Thailand

Non-Immigrant Visas (Category O)

Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa on the basis of being a UK State Pensioner Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa on basis of being Married to Thai National Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa for a Parent of a Child (up to and including 19 years of age) Studying at School in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa on the Basis of Being a Minor Whose Mother is a Thai National Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa on basis of being Married to or is a Child of Someone who works in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa on basis of being Married to or is a Child of Someone who works in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa with Single Entry for a Person who has Sole Custody of a Child Living in Thailand Non-Immigrant Category "O" Visa with Single Entry for Working as Volunteer

Transit Visas (Category TS)

Transit Visa with Single Entry for the Purpose of Proceeding to Own Country Transit Visa with Single Entry for the Purpose of Participating in a Sports Activity or for Person who is part of the Official Support team Transit Visa with Single Entry for the Purpose of Participating in a Sports Activity or for Person who is part of the Official Support team